Kavanagh Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Winston Churchill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bergengren, Erik (Trans. by Alan Blair, Forwords by Dag Hammarskjold and Sir Winston Churchill)  ALFRED NOBEL - THE MAN AND HIS WORK
London Thomas Nelson & Sons (1960)1962 First American Edition Hardcover VG/G; Heavy wear to front corner and spine head with short tears and chipping.
Nice, clean, strong copy. ; B&W Photographs
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Churchill, Winston  A Far Country
NY Grosset & Dunlap (1915) Hardcover VG-/NONE; light interior foxing, spine darkened, gift inscription. Illustrated by Pfeifer Illus

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Churchill, Winston  Mr. Crewe's Career
London MacMillan & Co LTD (1908) Hardcover G/NONE; Illustrated by Bland and White Plates
Text clean and tight. Cover shows general edge wear and soil.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Churchill, Winston  Richard Carvel
New York Grosset & Dunlap (1899) Reprint Hardcover VG-/NONE; to Illustrated by Chapman & Fraser Illus.
Text clean and tight. Maroon cloth has moderate wear. Small split to cloth at spine head. Bump at back bottom corner. Previous owner's name and date 1907 inside.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Churchill, Winston  THE GATHERING STORM
Boston Houghton Mifflin (1948) Hardcover VG/NONE; Residual wrinkles left from paperclips in three places in textblock. Minor rust and foxing at these isolated locations.
Very nice, clean, strong copy with bright covers.; The Second World War; Vol. 1
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Churchill, Winston  The Inside of the Cup
NY Grosset & Dunlap (1913) Hardcover G+/NONE; -, foxing to endpages, previous owner's name & address, Illustrated by Photoplay
moderate cover wear includes bump to front cover edge.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Churchill, Winston  THE INSIDE OF THE CUP
NY MacMillan Company 1914 Early Reprint Hardcover G+/NONE Illustrated by Howard Giles
Spine cloth is sunned with two small nicks to cloth. Sturdy binding. Clean text.; B&W Illustrations; moderate cover wear includes bump to front cover edge.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Churchill, Winston  THE SECOND WORLD WAR Complete in Six Volumes
NY Bantam Books 1961 Reprint Softcover; Seventh Printing VG-/NONE; Moderate edge wear and exterior soil to box. Minor spine slant and creasing to some volumes. Light edge wear and exterior soil to books.
Bindings strong. Text clean and complete. Gift-box edition in six volumes.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Churchill, Winston (with A Preface and Notes by Randolph S. Churchill)  BLOOD, SWEAT, AND TEARS
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1941 Hardcover G/NONE; Light cover and edgewear includes light exterior soil.
Binding strong, text clean and complete.; Book Club Edition
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ThackerayWinston Graham >>>


Try these sites for other Winston Churchill Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Mrtbooksla.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions