Kavanagh Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Taylor Caldwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Caldwell, Taylor  BRIGHT FLOWS THE RIVER
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest 1979 First Edition Thus Softcover; First Printing VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Minor spine slant. Spine creasing. Pages and closed edges yellowed. Minor cover discoloration along edges.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 510 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Caldwell, Taylor  Captains and the Kings
New York Fawcett Crest (1972) Later Printing G/NONE;
Text clean and tight. Cover shows light edgewear. Loss of illustration on front from label removal. Previous owner's name.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Caldwell, Taylor  GLORY AND THE LIGHTNING
NY Fawcett Crest 1975 Reprint Softcover G+/NONE; Edge and shelf wear. Pages and closed edges yellowed. Spine slant and creasing.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 543 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Caldwell, Taylor  LET LOVE COME LAST
NY Jove 1977 First Edition Thus Softcover; Third Printing VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Pages and closed edges yellowed. Minor spine slant and creasing.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 446 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Caldwell, Taylor  MAGGIE - HER MARRIAGE
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest (1953) Reprint Softcover VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Spine slant and creasing. Pages lightly tanned.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 160 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Caldwell, Taylor  MELISSA
NY Pyramid Books 1974 Reprint Paperback VG/NONE; Light cover wear.
Binding strong. Text clean and complete.; Photographs; Oversize
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Caldwell, Taylor  MELISSA
New York Jove/Hbj Books 1979 Second Edition Softcover; Fifteenth Printing VG-/G+; Minor edge and shelf wear. Spine slant and creasing. Pages lightly tanned. Closed edges yellowed.
Covers bright. Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 430 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Caldwell, Taylor  Never Victorious, Never Defeated
New York McGraw-Hill (1954) Hardcover P/NONE;
Text clean and tight. Cover shows very heavy edge and spine wear. Red cloth at spine head crimped. Xlib with typical markings. DJ flaps taped to pastedowns. Balance of DJ is missing. Reading copy only.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Caldwell, Taylor  NO ONE HEARS BUT HIM
NY Fawcett Crest Book (1966) Reprint Softcover VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. Minor spine slant and creasing.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 224 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Caldwell, Taylor  Tender Victory
NY McGraw-Hill (1956) Hardcover NF/VG; in a DJ, moderate jacket edgewear

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Caldwell, Taylor  TENDER VICTORY
NY Popular Library (1956) Reprint Softcover VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Minor spine creasing. Pages and closed edges yellowed.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 512 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Caldwell, Taylor  Testimony of Two Men
Garden City Doubleday (1968) First Edition Hardcover G/NONE;
Text clean and tight. Cover shows moderate edgewear esp. At spine and corners.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Caldwell, Taylor  THE BALANCE WHEEL
NY Jove/Hbj Books 1978 First Edition Thus Softcover; Thirteenth Printing VG-/NONE; Edgewear. Minor spine slant. Spine creasing. Pages lightly tanned.
Binding strong. Book covers bright. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 509 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Caldwell, Taylor  THE EARTH IS THE LORD'S
New York Pyramid Books 1970 First Edition Thus Softcover; Fourth Printing VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. Minor spine slant.
Binding strong. Text complete. Covers bright. Good reading copy. ; 512 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Caldwell, Taylor  THE TURNBULLS
NY Jove Books 1981 Seventh Edition Softcover; Sixteenth Printing VG-/NONE; Closed edges and pages yellowed. Minor edge and shelf wear. Minor spine slant and creasing. Some minor discoloration to covers .
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; 512 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Caldwell, Taylor  THE WIDE HOUSE
NY Jove 1979 Reprint Paperback VG/NONE; Light cover wear.
Binding strong. Text clean and complete.; Oversized
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Caldwell, Taylor  THE WIDE HOUSE
NY Jove Books 1984 First Edition Thus Softcover; Fifth Printing VG-/NONE; Minor edge and shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. Minor spine slant and creasing.
Binding strong. Text complete. Good reading copy. ; Oversized; 559 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Caldwell, Taylor  There Was a Time
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1947 First Edition Hardcover VG-/NONE; covers lightly dampstained, binding solid,
Very thin dampstain along lower margins.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Caldwell, Taylor  This Side of Innocence
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1947 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE; -, moderate shelfwear, "March 1947" written in ink end page

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Caldwell, Taylor  This Side of Innocence
New York Scribners (1946) Hardcover G/NONE;
Text clean and tight. Cover shows moderate/heavy edgewear. Moderate soil with damp stain at bottom back cover.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Tami HoagTennessee Williams >>>


Try these sites for other Taylor Caldwell Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions