KAVANAGH  BOOKS



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Holt, Victoria. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holt, Victoria. Bride of Pendorric.
Greenwich: Fawcett Crest, 1968. Later Printing Paperback Good 
Binding strong. Text complete. Moderate cover wear, previous owners' names.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holt, Victoria. Bride of Pendorric.
Greenwich: Fawcett Crest, 1967. Paperback Very Good- 
Light signs of use, previous owner's name.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holt, Victoria. Secret for a Nightingale.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986. 0385236212 / 9780385236218 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 


 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holt, Victoria. The Captive.
New York: Doubleday, 1981. 5550291185 / 9785550291184 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text and DJ clean and tight. Light jacket edgewear.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria. THE CAPTIVE.
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1990. 0449218171 / 9780449218174 Paperback Good+ 
Text and DJ clean and tight. Light jacket edgewear. Medium cover wear. Binding strong. Text complete.

 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Victoria. The Curse of the Kings.
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1973. Paperback Good 
Text clean and tight. Cover shows general edge wear and soil. Small piece of color missing from front cover.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holt, Victoria. The House of a Thousand Lanterns.
NY: Doubleday, 1974. 0385008171 / 9780385008174 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Reading copy only. X librrary with typical library marks. Spine slanted.

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, Victoria. THE INDIA FAN.
NY: Doubleday, 1988. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very nice, strong, clean copy with minimal signs of use. Glassine cover protector. Very light wear to DJ.

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holt, Victoria. THE JUDAS KISS.
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1981. Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket 
Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Spine slanted. Foxing to closed edges. Moderate book edgewear. DJ torn, soiled and in pieces. DJ laid in.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holt, Victoria. The Spring of the Tiger.
Greenwich: Fawcett Crest, 1980. 0449242978 / 9780449242971 Paperback Good 
Previous owner's names. Binding strong, text complete. Moderate to heavy cover wear and discoloration.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holt, Victoria. The Time of the Hunter's Moon.
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1983. 0449205118 / 9780449205112 Paperback Very Good 
Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holt, Victoria. on Abooktrader.com
Holt, Victoria. on Beaglebooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Holt, Victoria. on Beverlyromancebooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Bookcrazy.us
Holt, Victoria. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Bookwebpages.com
Holt, Victoria. on Boox.ca
Holt, Victoria. on Cardinalbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Cerebraldeli.com
Holt, Victoria. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Holt, Victoria. on Cozybookcellar.com
Holt, Victoria. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Empirebooksellers.com
Holt, Victoria. on Eurolibros.com
Holt, Victoria. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Graydogsbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Maplehillbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Marblehillbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Merrimonbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holt, Victoria. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Nansbookshop.biz
Holt, Victoria. on Njbonline.com
Holt, Victoria. on Patbookman.net
Holt, Victoria. on Peakirkbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Scifietc.com
Holt, Victoria. on Stealthesebooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Texasbooklady.com
Holt, Victoria. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Holt, Victoria. on Thebooksend.com
Holt, Victoria. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Holt, Victoria. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Three-spires.com
Holt, Victoria. on Websterbookstore.com
Holt, Victoria. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Holt, Victoria. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria. on Wintertimebooks.com