KAVANAGH  BOOKS



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara. Only Love.
Pennsylvania: Book Essentials South, 1982. 1577234359 / 9781577234357 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartland, Barbara. Riding to the Moon.
NY: Everest House, 1982. 0896961745 / 9780896961746 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
X library copy with typical library marks.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartland, Barbara. Seek the Stars.
Great Britain: Severn House, 1991. 0727842250 / 9780727842251 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket sleeved and glued to pastedowns. Very slight slant to binding. X library copy with typical library marks.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartland, Barbara. The Passion and the Flower.
NY: Dutton, 1978. 0525176209 / 9780525176206 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
X library copy with typical library marks.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara. THE ROMANCE OF FOOD.
Toronto: Methuen, 1984. 0458977403 / 9780458977406 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Color Illustrations. Binding strong, text clean and complete. A pretty copy, nicely illustrated. This famous romantic novelist takes inspiration in her recipes from France. Light foxing to upper and side closed edges. Small tear at upper spine of DJ.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara. Three Complete Novels: a Night of Gaiety / a Duke in Danger / Secret Harbor.
New York: Wings Books, 1994. 0517119293 / 9780517119297 Paperback Near Fine 
Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartland, Barbara. Wings on My Heart.
New York: Pyramid, 1954. 0515029963 / 9780515029963 Paperback Very Good 
Text clean and tight. Cover shows light edgewear and soil

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara. on Abooktrader.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Bagotbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Bestbargainbook.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Booksofparadise.net
Cartland, Barbara. on Bpcbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Buybookstoday.net
Cartland, Barbara. on Cardinalbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Cerebraldeli.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Corvidbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cartland, Barbara. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Goldringbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Grendelbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Jondalbook.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Leonsbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Maplehillbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Marblehillbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Njbonline.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Oldranchbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cartland, Barbara. on Peakirkbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Cartland, Barbara. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cartland, Barbara. on Scifietc.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Starrcatbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Thebooksend.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Three-spires.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Websterbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara. on Wintertimebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara. on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shopping Cart
Visit Stomping Grounds Vintage Prints for decorative wall art prints of vintage postcards (currently specializing in the Finger Lakes Region of New York)




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kavbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com