Kavanagh Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 De Haan, Richard W. Love: What the World Needs! , Applying 1 Corinthians to Everyday Living.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1982. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 De Haan, Richard W. Warning: the Horsemen Are Coming! World Dictatorship, War, Famine and Death.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1981. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 De Haan, Richard W. Life after Death.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1983. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 De Haan, Richard W. The Silent Majority.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 De Haan, Richard W. The Resurrection of the Body.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1979. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 De Haan, Richard W. The Unseen World.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1985. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 De Haan, Richard W. Coming Home.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 De Haan, Richard W. How to Have a Revival!
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 De Haan, Richard W. The Holy Spirit and You.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1973. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 De Haan, Richard W. The Coming World Church.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1969. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 De Haan, Richard W. Our Eternal Home.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1975. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 De Haan, Richard W. How to Make Sure of Heaven.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1972. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 De Haan, Richard W. From Time to Eternity.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1970. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 De Haan, Richard W. The Three Greatest Sins.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1971. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 De Haan, Richard W. Mission Accomplished.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1977. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 De Haan, Richard W. The Moral Revolution, Pornography, Homosexuality, Marital Infidelity.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1978. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 De Haan, Richard W. How the Dead Live, Resurrection.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1977. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 De Haan, Richard W. The Last Days, Studies in 2 Peter, No. 3.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1976. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 De Haan, Richard W. This We Believe.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1978. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 De Haan, Richard W. Look Up! Christ is Coming.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1979. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 De Haan, Richard W. How to Enjoy Your Bible.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1978. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 De Haan, Richard W. Why Christians Love , Israel: Past, Present and Future.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1978. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 De Haan, Richard W. Marriage: Made in Heaven.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1985. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 De Haan, Richard W. Lord, Teach Us to Pray a Study in the Privilege of Prayer.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1980. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 De Haan, Richard W. Pray: God is Listening, Biblical Instructions about Prayer.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1979. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 De Haan, Richard W. How to Recognize a Good Church.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 De Haan, Richard W. The Middle East: Watch It!
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1985. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 De Haan, Richard W. Believe: God is Faithful.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1983. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 De Haan, Richard W. Discovering God in the Psalms.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1983. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 De Haan, Richard W. The World's Greatest Book.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 De Haan, Richard W. How to Get Up... when You're Down.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1983. Pamphlet Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 De Haan, Richard W. Baptism and the Lord's Supper.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1982. Pamphlet Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 De Haan, Richard W. The Unpardonable Sin.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1984. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 De Haan, Richard W. Listen: God is Speaking.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1979. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 De Haan, Richard W. The Life Beyond the Resurrection Body and the Eternal State.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1981. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 De Haan, Richard W. The Other Side of Death.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1978. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 De Haan, Richard W. How to Pray God's Way.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1982. Very Good 
Small paperback. "Practical Teaching on Talking to God. ". Binding strong, text clean and complete.

 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 De Harsanyi, Zsolt (translated From The Hungarian by Paul Tabor) . THE STAR-GAZER.
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1939. 999750271X First Edition Hardcover Fair 
BInding strong, text complete. Heavy coverwear. Soiling and moisture stains on front and rear covers. Spine sun-faded. Moderate closed edge soiling. Previous owner's stamp.

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 De Jay Scott, Marianne. The Van Dyne Collection.
New York: Magnum Books, 1973. Paperback Poor 
Text tight with some water stains on a few pages. Cover shows wear and soil

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 De Koven, Mrs. Reginald. A MUSICIAN AND HIS WIFE.
NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1926. B00085CHUI First Edition Hardcover Good 
B & W photos. Binding strong, text complete. Light to moderate cover and edgewear includes moisture staining to front cover and corner bumps.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 De Maupassant, Guy. Short Stories of De Maupassant.
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company. Hardcover Good 
Dark blue cloth covers, gilt lettering and illustrations on spine. Spine slightly shaken. Binding strong, text clean and complete.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 De Mille, James. THE LIVING LINK A Novel
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1874. Hardcover Fair 
Drawings. Binding strong, text complete. Heavy cover and edgewear includes speckling, rubbing and soil. Light signs of moisture.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 De Monteflores, Carmen. Cantando Bajita (Singing Softly).
San Francisco: Spinsters/Aunt Lute Book Co. , 1989. 0933216629 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Minimal cover and edgewear. Binding strong, text clean and complete.

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 De Morgan, William. Alice-For-Short.
New York: Henry Holt, 1907. Hardcover Fair 
Text tight with front/rear hinge repairs. First 10 pages have corner stains. Soil and stain to closed edges. Fair-Good.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 De Nicholas, Benjamin. TEEN TERRORIST USA, DEEP FREEZE Two Great Novels Complete
Winona, Minn: Apollo Books, 1984. Softcover Very Good 
Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 De Norman, Delle. Isadore; Or, the Day-Star of Hope.
NY: J. S. Ogilvie And Co, 1886. Hardcover Very Good+ 
rust colored cloth with elaborate gilt lettering and decoration, decorative end pages with faint previous owner's name in ink, very small spots of soil on front cover, may be dark paint. Scarce title. All edges gilt.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 De Pont-Jest, Rene. Artist and Model (The Divorced Princess).
NY: Federal Book Co. . Softcover Poor 
Large chips to both covers. Text browned. Text complete. Saving grace of this item is its scarcity. Lower margin insect damage.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 De Raeymaeker, Rev. Louis (translated by Rev. Edmund H. Ziegelmeyer, S. J. ) . THE PHILOSOPHY OF BEING A Synthesis of Metaphysics
Missouri: B. Herder Book Co. , 1954. B0007DQX2O Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Binding strong, text clean and complete. Light to moderate cover and edgewear to sleeved DJ. Front end page missing.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 De Rivera, Joseph H. The Psychological Dimension of Foreign Policy.
Columbus, OH: Charles E. Merrill, 1968. 0675096715 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is in beautiful shape, light rubbing to jacket.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 De Unamuno, Miguel. ABEL SANCHEZ AND OTHER STORIES Translated and with an Introduction by Anthony Kerrigan
Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1970. Seventh Printing Softcover Good+ 
Series: A Gateway Edition. 267 pp. Binding strong. Text complete. Cover has moderate soil and wear with a few creases and spine crease. Heavily age-tanned text.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 De Vries, J. F. THE FREEDOM TO LIVE A Bicentennial Prayer and Bible Study Section Three
Illinois: World Home Bible League, 1974. B00072YQ7E Paperback Very Good 
Very nice, strong, clean copy with minimal signs of use. Light cover wear.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 De Vries, J. F. THE FREEDOM TO LIVE A Bicentennial Prayer and Bible Study Section Three
Illinois: World Home Bible League, 1974. B00072YQ7E Paperback Very Good 
Very nice, strong, clean copy with minimal signs of use.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 De Vries, John F. The Bible's Answer, Section II.
South Holland, IL: Project Philip, 1969. Later Printing Softcover Very Good 
Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Letter from "Bible Studies" tucked inside. Original to the book. Very light coverwear.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 De Vries, Julian. The Black Spear.
World Syndicate Publishing Co. , 1933. B00086BL9U Hard Cover Very Good + in Very Good DJ 
Hard cover copy in original dust jacket. Bright clean covers. Sturdy binding. Pages clean apart from tanning. Jacket shows mild edgewear.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 De Wolfe, Elsie (Lady Mendl) . AFTER ALL.
London: William Heinemann, 1935. First British Edition Hardcover Good+ 
B&W Photographs. Spine sunned. Front end sheet removed. Margin soil page 250. Text entirely legible. Light tanning to pages. Sturdy. Complete. All illustrations have been checked and accounted for. Scarce autobiography of an early leader in interior design.

 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Deeping, Warwick. Exile.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930. B00085AZB6 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Red floral decoration. Tight and clean with previous owner's name. Very pretty copy in deep green cloth with gilt lettering.

 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Dehaan, Richard W. Help for Those Who Walk Alone, Unmarried-Divorced-Widowed-Unequally Yoked.
Michigan: Radio Bible Class, 1981. Fine 
Pamphlet. Text and cover clean and tight

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Deighton, Len. CITY OF GOLD.
New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1992. 0061090417 Paperback Good+ 
Binding strong, text complete. Light cover and edgewear. Slight spine slant. Age-toning to text.

 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Del Rey, Lester (Intro by Frederik Pohl) . The Best of Lester Del Rey.
NY: Ballantine Books, 1978. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No chips or tears. Light jacket wear.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Deland, Margaret. Sidney.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1890. Hardcover Good 
previous owner's name and date (1890) on end page, last 20 or so pages have a bit of insect damage lower margin. . Binding cocked, moderate interior soil.

 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Deland, Margaret. The awakening of helena Richie.
New York: A. L. Burt, 1906. B000K06X10 Hard Cover Very Good 
4 illustrations by Walter Appleton Clark. Sturdy binding. Clean pages. Light cover wear. Light closed edge wear. Pretty binding.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Delillo, Don. LIBRA.
NY: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1988. 0965026040 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good 
Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Spine slant.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Delinsky, Barbara and Amanda Stevens. Threats and Promises and Her Secret Past.
Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1999. 037383411x Paperback Very Good- 
Minimal cover and edgewear. Spine creasing. Harlequin 50th Limited Collector's Edition, 2 in 1, volume 3. Binding strong, text clean and complete.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Delinsky, Barbara. COMMITMENTS.
Warner, 2001. 0446602159 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nice, clean, strong copy with minimal signs of use.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Dell, Ethel M. The Obstacle Race.
New York: A. L. Burt, 1921. Hardcover Good 
Text clean and tight. Blue cover has moderate/heavy spine and edgewear and soil.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Dellabough, Robin. 101 WAYS TO GET STRAIGHT A'S.
Troll Associates, 1994. 0816735654 Softcover Very Good- 
B&W Illustrations. Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Delmonico, Andrea. CHATEAU CHAUMAND.
NY: Ace Books, 1968. First Edition Paperback Good+ 
Nice, clean, strong copy. Moderate cover wear. Text age toned.

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Demille, Nelson. The General's Daughter.
Usa: Warner Books, 1992. 0446513067 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Text as well as DJ clean and tight with minimal wear.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Denisoff, Dennis. Tender Agencies.
Vancouver: Arsenal, 1994. 1551520125 Softcover Fine 
New and Unused.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Denison, Mary A. HIS TRIUMPH.
Boston: Lee And Shepard Publishers, 1883. Hardcover Good 
Binding strong, text clean and complete. Moderate cover and edgewear includes light staining at upper corner of front cover. One front end page missing. Library distinctions.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Dennison, L. R. DEVIL MOUNTAIN.
NY: Hastings House, 1942. Presumed 1st Edition Hardcover Good+ 
B&W Illustrations. Bookplate. Portions of jacket clipped and adhered to end sheets. Repaired rear hinge. Sturdy. Tanned pages. Otherwise clean interior.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Derek and The Dominoes/eric Clapton. LAYLA.
NY: Warner Bros. Publications Inc. . Softcover Very Good 
B&W Photographs. Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Includes B&W photographs and bios on band mambers. Minor exterior wear. Minor foxing to edges of textblock. Stamp from music store on inside front cover. " (Eric Clapton) " written in pencil to front cover page.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Derrick, John. The Office Equipment Adviser Second Edition-Expanded and Fully-Updated.
California: What To Buy For Business, 1994. 1882568575 Second Edition Softcover Fine 
Binding strong, text clean and complete. Cover shows very light edgewear. Remainder mark on closed edge.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Derrick, John. The Office Equipment Adviser Second Edition-Expanded and Fully-Updated.
California: What To Buy For Business, 1994. 1882568575 Second Edition Softcover Fine 
Binding strong, text clean and complete. Cover shows very light edgewear. Remainder mark on closed edge.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Dertouzos, Michael. What Will Be, How the New World of Information Will Change Our Lives.
NY: Harpercollins, 1997. 0062514792 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Forword by Bill Gates

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Deseret School Union. THE MASTER'S CHURCH Course B
Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1970. Softcover Good 
Binding strong, text clean and complete. Interior bright. Moderate cover and edgewear, includes rubbing and creasing. Previous owner's inscription.

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Desjardins, Lucile.